info@flamebeauty.co.uk | 07803 401243

Opening time

  • Monday Usually Closed - £25 Surcharge
  • Tuesday Open
  • Wednesday Open
  • Thursday Open
  • Friday Open
  • Saturday Open
  • Sunday Usually Closed - £25 Surcharge


Book Online

* Please Fill Required Fields *


screen-shot-2016-09-20-at-07-27-16
Dartford and The Surrounding Areas
Phone:07803 401243

Privacy Policy

Who we are

Flame Beauty are committed to maintaining trust and confidence for our website visitors, so when you visit us, you know any information you give us is used for the purposes of our business only. We do not sell, trade or market any information to any third party organisations.  Within this Privacy Policy contains information regarding what information we collect, why we collect it, how it is used and kept secure.

Types of Data We Collect

Personal Information

Upon your first appointment with Flame Beauty, we collect personal information. We obtain this information on a consent and contractual basis.  The information that we collect from you is used to contact you if required, to establish the suitability of any treatments and to advise you about services, which we offer from which you have shown an interest. We do not trade any e-mail lists or sell them to any third party organisations.

Google Analytics

Flame Beauty uses Google Analytics to find out information regarding the number of visitors to our website, and their geographical information and demographic and behaviours.  This is done each time someone visits www.flamebeauty.co.uk, and the way that the data is analysed and processed is completely anonymous, no users are identified. Ourselves, and Google have made and will continue to make no attempts to establish the identity of people who visit our website.

Mailing Lists

We use a third party provider, Mailchimp to deliver news and offers to you. Mailchimp gathers information regarding the opening of the newsletters, who has opened them and when, and who remains subscribed and engaged. We collate this information to help us target information and offers more effectively to our customers.  For more information please refer to Mailchimp’s Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe to any mailings from us at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the newsletter.

Who we share information with

Information that we gather may be shared with our appointment booking partners, namely Shedul whose privacy policy you can view at https://www.shedul.com/privacy.html.  Shedul will not contact you, except via automated appointment reminder e-mails. We use this system to collate our appointments and sales for the business, and the business owner and bookkeeper access this information only.

We may also share your personal information with any member of our business including freelancers for the interest of business operation.

Retaining and Deleting Personal Data

We only collect and retain relevant personal data.  This shall not be kept for longer than it is necessary for that purpose, or those purposes.  It shall be retained for a maximum of 3 years and a minimum of 6 months.

Access to your Personal Information

You are entitled to view, amend or delete any personal information that we may hold at any time. Please e-mail such requests to Hayley Chuck at info@flamebeauty.co.uk.

If you think that there is a problem with the way that your data is handled, please contact the ICO www.ico.org.uk.

Changes to this Privacy Notice

This policy was reviewed in April 2018 and will be reviewed annually.